FOOTBALL & FRIENDSHIP CUP 2017 :Table, Fixtures & Results:
LATEST RESULTS:
2 months ago: [FFC U12 FINALS] Bedok Youth Soccerites (Singapore) 1 (2) – (3) 1 Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 2 months ago: [FFC U12 3rd Placing] Bermuda Soccer School (Indonesia) 1 – 0 German European School (Singapore) 2 months ago: [FFC U10 FINALS] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 4 – 0 PAREF Springdale Titans (Philippines) 2 months ago: [FFC U10 3rd Placing] German European School (Singapore) 2 – 1 Bermuda Soccer School (Indonesia) 2 months ago: [FFC U12 2nd Semi Finals] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 1 – 0 German European School (Singapore) 2 months ago: [FFC U12 1st Semi Finals] Bermuda Soccer School (Indonesia) 0 (pen. 1) – (pen. 3) 0 Bedok Youth Soccerites (Singapore) 2 months ago: [FFC U10 2nd Semi-Finals] PAREF Springdale Titans (Philippines) 2 (Pen. 1) – (Pen. 0) 2 Bermuda Soccer School (Indonesia) 2 months ago: [FFC U10 1st Semi-Finals] German European School (Singapore) 0 – 2 Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 2 months ago: [FFC U8 FINAL] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 5 – 2 ActiveSG FA U8 1 (Singapore) 2 months ago: [FFC U8 3rd Placing] ActiveSG FA U8 2 (Singapore) 2 – 0 ActiveSG FA U8 3 (Singapore) 2 months ago: [FFC U12 4th QF] Arsenal Soccer School (Thailand) 1 – 2 Bedok Youth Soccerites (Singapore) 2 months ago: [FFC U12 3rd QF] German European School (Singapore) 4 – 0 PAREF Springdale Titans (Philippines) 2 months ago: [FFC U12 2nd QF] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 3 – 0 J7 Euro (Singapore) 2 months ago: [FFC U12 1st QF] Bermuda Soccer School (Indonesia) 0 (pen. 1) – (pen. 0) 0 Junior Dream Team (Singapore) 2 months ago: [FFC U10 4th QF] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 2 – 1 Arsenal Soccer School (Thailand) 2 months ago: [FFC U10 3rd QF] Bermuda Soccer School (Indonesia) 1 – 0 ActiveSG FA U10 4 (Singapore) 2 months ago: [FFC U10 2nd QF] PAREF Springdale Titans (Philippines) 3 – 0 ActiveSG FA U10 1 (Singapore) 2 months ago: [FFC U10 1st QF] German European School (Singapore) 2 – 0 ActiveSG FA U10 2 (Singapore) 2 months ago: [FFC U8] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 2 – 1 ActiveSG FA U8 1 (Singapore) 2 months ago: [FFC U12B] Arsenal Soccer School (Thailand) 2 – 0 Junior Dream Team (Singapore) 2 months ago: [U12A] Bedok Youth Soccerites (Singapore) 2 – 0 Active SG FA U12 1 (Singapore) 2 months ago: [FFC U10B] ActiveSG FA U10 2 (Singapore) 0 – 2 PAREF Springdale Titans (Philippines) 2 months ago: [FFC U8] ActiveSG FA U8 2 (Singapore) 2 – 0 ActiveSG FA U8 3 (Singapore) 2 months ago: [FFC U12B] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 7 – 0 Active SG FA U12 2 (Singapore) 2 months ago: [FFC U12A] German European School (Singapore) 2 – 0 J7 Euro (Singapore)
OFFICIAL :
13:06, 19/3:F&F Cup 2017 U12 Final & 3rd Placing Fixtures 11:48, 19/3:F&F CUP 2017 U12 Semi Finals Fixtures 11:36, 19/3:F&F CUP U10 Semi Finals Fixtures 11:17, 19/3:Changes to Semi Finals fixtures for U10 & U12 10:50, 19/3:Football & Friendship Cup 2017 U8 Finals and 3rd Placing Fixtures
LATEST STORY:
November 11th, 2016: SingaCup 2016 Award Winners November 9th, 2016: [U12] Turf City and ASTAM SS dominates with perfect finish November 9th, 2016: [ U14 ] Close finish in both U14 Groups November 6th, 2016: SingaCup2016 Officials Night November 5th, 2016: Singapore’s SingaCup Set To Kick Off In Style November 5th, 2016: Follow SingaCup on your mobile! November 3rd, 2016: SingaCup on Singapore Power98 radio station to discuss SingaCup2016 November 6th, 2015: U12: Battle of the Titans, as JSSL Singapore (SIN) meets I,Pagasa FC (PHI) in the U12 Finals November 6th, 2015: U16: SCC Singapore Academy (SIN) to meet Ocean Reef Senior High School (AUS) in the U16 Finals November 5th, 2015: U14: All Indonesian U14 Finals between Bontang (IDN) and Infa Lampung Timur (IDN)

HALL OF FAME

2016
CATEGORY CHAMPIONS RUNNERS-UP THIRD
Boys U10s  Inspire * budakBOLA Junior Academy  NFDP – Akademi Tunas Petaling Perdana  Imran Soccer Academy
MVP: Izzat Iskandar B. Hanif  (NFDP – Akademi Tunas Petaling Perdana)
Golden Boot: Muhammad Qahir Dzakirin B. Rosfaizi (Inspire * budakBOLA Junior Academy), 14 Goals
Boys U12s  Turf City Football Club  ASTAM Soccer School  Imran Soccer Academy
MVP:  Jacob Pasterfield (Turf City Football Club)
Golden Boot:  M. Azmiar A (Imran Soccer Academy), 18 Goals
Boys U14s  Jurongville Secondary School  FFSA  Young Guns Bandung
MVP:  Joshua Hunt (FFSA)
Golden Boot:  Fachri Husaini (Thamrin Graha Metropolitan Soccer School), 6 Goals
Boys U16s  YFH Phuket  Underdale High School  RC Tanauan Labuyo FA
MVP:  Tub Chok-Umpu (YFH Phuket)
Golden Boot:  Thanasi Morakis (Underdale High School), 6 Goals
Boys U18s Footskills  Ceres-La Salle Youth Manila  Sam’s Soccer Academy International
MVP: Hwang Jongwon (Ceres-La Salle Youth Manila)
Golden Boot:  Thomas Mancuso (Footskills), 6 Goals
Girls U18  Chang Thailand  Walkabout FC  Footskills
MVP:  Pattaranan Aupachai (Chang Thailand)
Golden Boot:  Kotchaphon Nillaor (Chang Thailand), 9 Goals
and  Raquel Angie Deralas (Footskills), 9 Goals
and  Georgia Tipa Aiesi (Walkabout FC), 9 Goals
SingaCup 2015
CATEGORY CHAMPIONS RUNNERS-UP THIRD
Boys U12s  JSSL Singapore  I,Pagasa FC  Bontang
MVP:  Valenzuela Khent Brian (I,Pagasa FC)
Golden Boot:  Joe Blowers (JSSL Singapore), 7 Goals
Boys U14s  Bontang  Infa Lampung Timur  Milan Soccer School
MVP:  Satyo Anggito Wijanarko (Bontang)
Golden Boot:  Hilarius Bryan (Bontang), 17 Goals
Boys U16s  Ocean Reef Senior High School  SCC Soccer Academy  Cockburn City
MVP:  Luke Rhodes (Ocean Reef SHS)
Golden Boot:  Samuel Pollard (Ocean Reef SHS), 12 Goals
Boys U18s  YFH Phuket  Azzurri  Footskills
MVP:  Puttipoom Chumthong (YFH Phuket)
Golden Boot:  Khanatip Laenee (YFH Phuket), 6 Goals
Girls U18  Chonburi FC  Footskills  Walkabout FC
MVP:  Somruethai Chimplee (Chonburi FC)
Golden Boot:  Sirikan Phayaknet (Chonburi FC), 4 Goals
SingaCup 2014
CATEGORY CHAMPIONS RUNNERS-UP THIRD
Boys U12s  Kampiun Indonesia  Melville City  SBAI Bandung Raya
MVP:  Komang Teguh Trisnanda (Kampiun Indonesia)
Golden Boot:  Gilang Prayoga (Kampiun Indonesia), 11 Goals
Boys U14s  I,Pagasa FC  SBAI Indonesia Selection  ANZA
MVP:  Leo Gabriel Maquiling (I,Pagasa FC)
Golden Boot:  Guntur Theo Yudha Pratam (SBAI Indonesia Select), 8 Goals
Boys U16s  South Tangerang City Soccer School  Milan Soccer School  Football West
MVP:  Muhamad Rafi Arfianto (South Tangerang City Soccer School)
Golden Boot:  Hafiz Razlan (Football West), 3 Goals
Boys U18s  Onana Elite Football School  YFH Phuket  Football Plus
MVP:  Nicholas Amnaht Murphy (YFH Phuket)
Golden Boot: Muhammad Iqbal Aristyo (Onana Elite Football School), 8 Goals
Girls U18  Footskills  Miriam Girls  Football West
MVP:  Maria Teresa Galvez (Miriam Girls)
Golden Boot:  Georgia Tipa Aiesi (Football West), 4 Goals
and  Maria Teresa Galvez (Miriam Girls), 4 Goals
SingaCup 2013
CATEGORY CHAMPIONS RUNNERS-UP THIRD
Boys U12s  Javan Hawk Academy  SSB Bontang  SSB Putera Tangsel Pagustas
MVP:  Rifki Khairul Ikhsan (Javan Hawk Academy)
Golden Boot:  Hilarius Bryan. P (SSB Bontang), 5 Goals
Boys U13s  Javan Hawk Academy  Hong Kah Secondary School  Football West
MVP:  Satrio Mahardika Kamaru (Javan Hawk Academy)
Golden Boot:  Ramadhani Syah Putra (Javan Hawk Academy), 10 Goals
Boys U14s  Ascot Football Academy  SSB Bontang  SSB Putera Tangsel Pagustas
MVP:  Chitnuphong Phraengphrom (Ascot Football Academy)
Golden Boot:  Mayonda Virlo (SSB Bontang), 14 Goals
Boys U15s  Semen Padang Football Academy  Javan Hawk Academy  SSB Putera Tangsel Pagustas
MVP:  Diva Firdaus (Semen Padang Football Academy)
Golden Boot:  Deriyandi Fertabudi (Javan Hawk Academy), 8 Goals
Boys U18  Sekayu Youth Football Academy  Javan Hawk Academy  Footskills
MVP:  Ichsan W.R (Sekayu Youth Soccer Academy)
Golden Boot:  Javier Gayoso (Ateneo De Manila), 8 Goals
 Suttiphong Yaifai (Youth Football Home Phuket), 8 Goals
Girls U18  Footskills  Football West  German European School
MVP:  Katrina Breen (Football West Australia U18)
Golden Boot:  Tiygen Batak (Football West Australia U18), 9 Goals
SingaCup 2012
CATEGORY CHAMPIONS RUNNERS-UP THIRD
Boys U12s  Javan Hawk Academy  Imran Soccer Academy  JSSL Arsenal Soccer Schools
MVP:  Satrio Mahardika Kamaru (Javan Hawk Academy)
Golden Boot:  Ramadhani Syah Putra (Javan Hawk Academy), 14 Goals
Boys U14s  SSB Bontang  Javan Hawk Academy  Ascot Football Academy
MVP:  Muhammad Faisal (SSB Bontang)
Golden Boot:  Beni Oktavianto (SSB Bontang), 15 Goals
Boys U18  German European School  Youth Football Home Phuket  University of San Carlos
MVP:  Wuttichai Sooksen (Youth Football Home Phuket)
Golden Boot:  Lucas Jester (German European School), 10 Goals
Girls U18  Football West Australia U18  JSSL Arsenal Soccer Schools  Queensway Secondary School
MVP:  Siobhan Longmore (Football West Australia U18)
Golden Boot:  Siobhan Longmore (Football West Australia U18), 9 Goals
SingaCup 2011
CATEGORY CHAMPIONS RUNNERS-UP THIRD
Boys U14s  Football West Regional 14s  Fandi Ahmad Academy  Global Football Academy
MVP:  Ikhsan Fandi Ahmad (Fandi Ahmad Academy)
Golden Boot:  Jordan Kelly (Football West Regional 14s), 7 Goals
Boys U18  Northern Territory Football Institute  Ateneo De Manila U18s  German European School
MVP:  Adam Hodor (Northern Territory Football Institute)
Golden Boot:  Billy Kathopoulis (Northern Territory Football Institute), 7 Goals
SingaCup Schools International Challenge 2014
CATEGORY CHAMPIONS RUNNERS-UP THIRD
Boys U16s  John Curtin SHS  Ocean Reef SHS  Football First
MVP:  Baley Brown-Montegory (Ocean Reef SHS)
Golden Boot:  Sam Jones (John Curtin SHS), 5 Goals
SingaCup Schools International Challenge 2013
CATEGORY CHAMPIONS RUNNERS-UP THIRD
Boys U16s  Hong Kah Junior A  Sentek Mariners Junior  Ocean Reef Senior High School
MVP:  Mukundan Malaiya Maran (Hong Kah Junior A)
Golden Boot:  Zulhair (Sentek Mariners Junior), 8 Goals
SingaCup Schools International Challenge 2012
CATEGORY CHAMPIONS RUNNERS-UP THIRD
Boys U16s  Ocean Reef Senior High School  John Curtin Senior High School  Jurongville Secondary School
MVP:  Joe Knowles (Ocean Reef Senior High School)
Golden Boot:  Alex Bridges (John Curtin SHS), 8 Goals
and  Joe Knowles (Ocean Reef SHS), 8 Goals
Girls U16s  John Curtin Senior High School  Lynwood Senior High School  Queensway Secondary School
MVP:  Stephanie Shepherd (John Curtin Senior High School)
Golden Boot:  Stephanie Shepherd (John Curtin Senior High School), 6 Goals