FOOTBALL & FRIENDSHIP CUP 2017 :Table, Fixtures & Results:
LATEST RESULTS:
2 months ago: [FFC U12 FINALS] Bedok Youth Soccerites (Singapore) 1 (2) – (3) 1 Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 2 months ago: [FFC U12 3rd Placing] Bermuda Soccer School (Indonesia) 1 – 0 German European School (Singapore) 2 months ago: [FFC U10 FINALS] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 4 – 0 PAREF Springdale Titans (Philippines) 2 months ago: [FFC U10 3rd Placing] German European School (Singapore) 2 – 1 Bermuda Soccer School (Indonesia) 2 months ago: [FFC U12 2nd Semi Finals] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 1 – 0 German European School (Singapore) 2 months ago: [FFC U12 1st Semi Finals] Bermuda Soccer School (Indonesia) 0 (pen. 1) – (pen. 3) 0 Bedok Youth Soccerites (Singapore) 2 months ago: [FFC U10 2nd Semi-Finals] PAREF Springdale Titans (Philippines) 2 (Pen. 1) – (Pen. 0) 2 Bermuda Soccer School (Indonesia) 2 months ago: [FFC U10 1st Semi-Finals] German European School (Singapore) 0 – 2 Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 2 months ago: [FFC U8 FINAL] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 5 – 2 ActiveSG FA U8 1 (Singapore) 2 months ago: [FFC U8 3rd Placing] ActiveSG FA U8 2 (Singapore) 2 – 0 ActiveSG FA U8 3 (Singapore) 2 months ago: [FFC U12 4th QF] Arsenal Soccer School (Thailand) 1 – 2 Bedok Youth Soccerites (Singapore) 2 months ago: [FFC U12 3rd QF] German European School (Singapore) 4 – 0 PAREF Springdale Titans (Philippines) 2 months ago: [FFC U12 2nd QF] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 3 – 0 J7 Euro (Singapore) 2 months ago: [FFC U12 1st QF] Bermuda Soccer School (Indonesia) 0 (pen. 1) – (pen. 0) 0 Junior Dream Team (Singapore) 2 months ago: [FFC U10 4th QF] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 2 – 1 Arsenal Soccer School (Thailand) 2 months ago: [FFC U10 3rd QF] Bermuda Soccer School (Indonesia) 1 – 0 ActiveSG FA U10 4 (Singapore) 2 months ago: [FFC U10 2nd QF] PAREF Springdale Titans (Philippines) 3 – 0 ActiveSG FA U10 1 (Singapore) 2 months ago: [FFC U10 1st QF] German European School (Singapore) 2 – 0 ActiveSG FA U10 2 (Singapore) 2 months ago: [FFC U8] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 2 – 1 ActiveSG FA U8 1 (Singapore) 2 months ago: [FFC U12B] Arsenal Soccer School (Thailand) 2 – 0 Junior Dream Team (Singapore) 2 months ago: [U12A] Bedok Youth Soccerites (Singapore) 2 – 0 Active SG FA U12 1 (Singapore) 2 months ago: [FFC U10B] ActiveSG FA U10 2 (Singapore) 0 – 2 PAREF Springdale Titans (Philippines) 2 months ago: [FFC U8] ActiveSG FA U8 2 (Singapore) 2 – 0 ActiveSG FA U8 3 (Singapore) 2 months ago: [FFC U12B] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 7 – 0 Active SG FA U12 2 (Singapore) 2 months ago: [FFC U12A] German European School (Singapore) 2 – 0 J7 Euro (Singapore)
OFFICIAL :
13:06, 19/3:F&F Cup 2017 U12 Final & 3rd Placing Fixtures 11:48, 19/3:F&F CUP 2017 U12 Semi Finals Fixtures 11:36, 19/3:F&F CUP U10 Semi Finals Fixtures 11:17, 19/3:Changes to Semi Finals fixtures for U10 & U12 10:50, 19/3:Football & Friendship Cup 2017 U8 Finals and 3rd Placing Fixtures
LATEST STORY:
November 11th, 2016: SingaCup 2016 Award Winners November 9th, 2016: [U12] Turf City and ASTAM SS dominates with perfect finish November 9th, 2016: [ U14 ] Close finish in both U14 Groups November 6th, 2016: SingaCup2016 Officials Night November 5th, 2016: Singapore’s SingaCup Set To Kick Off In Style November 5th, 2016: Follow SingaCup on your mobile! November 3rd, 2016: SingaCup on Singapore Power98 radio station to discuss SingaCup2016 November 6th, 2015: U12: Battle of the Titans, as JSSL Singapore (SIN) meets I,Pagasa FC (PHI) in the U12 Finals November 6th, 2015: U16: SCC Singapore Academy (SIN) to meet Ocean Reef Senior High School (AUS) in the U16 Finals November 5th, 2015: U14: All Indonesian U14 Finals between Bontang (IDN) and Infa Lampung Timur (IDN)
SingaCup > Latest News > Broadcast > SingaCup 2016 Award Winners

Congratulations to all the Award Winners of SingaCup 2016

November 11th, 2016 | Broadcast, Featured, Official

2016 U10

 

Champion: Inspire * budakBOLA Junior Academy (MAS)
Runners Up: NFDP – ATPP (MAS)
Third: Imran Soccer Academy (INA)

Top Scorer:
17. MUHAMMAD QAHIR DZAKIRIN B. ROSFAIZI (14 Goals)
Inspire * budakBOLA Junior Academy (MAS)

MVP:
9. IZZAT ISKANDAR B. HANIF
NFDP – ATPP (MAS)

2016 U12

 

Champion: Turf City Football Club (SGP)
Runners Up: ASTAM Soccer School (INA)
Third: Imran Soccer Academy (INA)

Top Scorer:
15. M. AZMIAR A (18 goals)
Imran Soccer Academy (INA)

MVP:
9. JACOB PASTERFIELD
Turf City Football Club (SGP)

2016 U14

 

Champion: Jurongville Secondary School (SGP)
Runners Up: FFSA (AUS)
Third: Young Guns Bandung (INA)

Top Scorer:
11. FACHRI HUSAINI H (6 goals)
Thamrin Graha Metropolitan Soccer School (INA)

MVP:
10. JOSHUA HUNT
FFSA (AUS)

2016 U16

 

Champion: YFH Phuket (THA)
Runners Up: Underdale High School (AUS)
Third: RC Tanauan Labuyo FA (PHI)

Top Scorer:
7. THANASI MORAKIS (6 goals)
Underdale High School (AUS)

MVP:
TUB CHOK-UMPU
YFH Phuket (THA)

2016 U18

 

Champion: Footskills (AUS)
Runners Up: Ceres-La Salle Youth Manila (PHI)
Third: Sam’s Soccer Academy International (INA)

Top Scorer:
17. THOMAS MANCUSO (6 goals)
Footskills (AUS)

MVP:
18. HWANG JONGWON
Ceres-La Salle Youth Manila (PHI)

2016 Girls U18

 

Champion: Chang Thailand (THA)
Runners Up: Walkabout FC (AUS)
Third: Footskills (AUS)

Top Scorer:
3. KOTCHAPHON NILLAOR (9 goals)
Chang Thailand (THA)
10. RAQUEL ANGIE DERALAS (9 goals)
Footskills (AUS)
9. GEORGIA TIPA AIESI (9 goals)
Walkabout FC (AUS)

MVP:
12. PATTARANAN AUPACHAI
Chang Thailand (THA)

Comments are closed.