FOOTBALL & FRIENDSHIP CUP 2017 :Table, Fixtures & Results:
LATEST RESULTS:
5 days ago: [FFC U12 FINALS] Bedok Youth Soccerites (Singapore) 1 (2) – (3) 1 Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 5 days ago: [FFC U12 3rd Placing] Bermuda Soccer School (Indonesia) 1 – 0 German European School (Singapore) 6 days ago: [FFC U10 FINALS] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 4 – 0 PAREF Springdale Titans (Philippines) 6 days ago: [FFC U10 3rd Placing] German European School (Singapore) 2 – 1 Bermuda Soccer School (Indonesia) 6 days ago: [FFC U12 2nd Semi Finals] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 1 – 0 German European School (Singapore) 6 days ago: [FFC U12 1st Semi Finals] Bermuda Soccer School (Indonesia) 0 (pen. 1) – (pen. 3) 0 Bedok Youth Soccerites (Singapore) 6 days ago: [FFC U10 2nd Semi-Finals] PAREF Springdale Titans (Philippines) 2 (Pen. 1) – (Pen. 0) 2 Bermuda Soccer School (Indonesia) 6 days ago: [FFC U10 1st Semi-Finals] German European School (Singapore) 0 – 2 Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 6 days ago: [FFC U8 FINAL] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 5 – 2 ActiveSG FA U8 1 (Singapore) 6 days ago: [FFC U8 3rd Placing] ActiveSG FA U8 2 (Singapore) 2 – 0 ActiveSG FA U8 3 (Singapore) 6 days ago: [FFC U12 4th QF] Arsenal Soccer School (Thailand) 1 – 2 Bedok Youth Soccerites (Singapore) 6 days ago: [FFC U12 3rd QF] German European School (Singapore) 4 – 0 PAREF Springdale Titans (Philippines) 6 days ago: [FFC U12 2nd QF] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 3 – 0 J7 Euro (Singapore) 6 days ago: [FFC U12 1st QF] Bermuda Soccer School (Indonesia) 0 (pen. 1) – (pen. 0) 0 Junior Dream Team (Singapore) 6 days ago: [FFC U10 4th QF] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 2 – 1 Arsenal Soccer School (Thailand) 6 days ago: [FFC U10 3rd QF] Bermuda Soccer School (Indonesia) 1 – 0 ActiveSG FA U10 4 (Singapore) 6 days ago: [FFC U10 2nd QF] PAREF Springdale Titans (Philippines) 3 – 0 ActiveSG FA U10 1 (Singapore) 6 days ago: [FFC U10 1st QF] German European School (Singapore) 2 – 0 ActiveSG FA U10 2 (Singapore) 6 days ago: [FFC U8] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 2 – 1 ActiveSG FA U8 1 (Singapore) 6 days ago: [FFC U12B] Arsenal Soccer School (Thailand) 2 – 0 Junior Dream Team (Singapore) 6 days ago: [U12A] Bedok Youth Soccerites (Singapore) 2 – 0 Active SG FA U12 1 (Singapore) 6 days ago: [FFC U10B] ActiveSG FA U10 2 (Singapore) 0 – 2 PAREF Springdale Titans (Philippines) 6 days ago: [FFC U8] ActiveSG FA U8 2 (Singapore) 2 – 0 ActiveSG FA U8 3 (Singapore) 6 days ago: [FFC U12B] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 7 – 0 Active SG FA U12 2 (Singapore) 6 days ago: [FFC U12A] German European School (Singapore) 2 – 0 J7 Euro (Singapore)
OFFICIAL :
13:06, 19/3:F&F Cup 2017 U12 Final & 3rd Placing Fixtures 11:48, 19/3:F&F CUP 2017 U12 Semi Finals Fixtures 11:36, 19/3:F&F CUP U10 Semi Finals Fixtures 11:17, 19/3:Changes to Semi Finals fixtures for U10 & U12 10:50, 19/3:Football & Friendship Cup 2017 U8 Finals and 3rd Placing Fixtures
LATEST STORY:
November 11th, 2016: SingaCup 2016 Award Winners November 9th, 2016: [U12] Turf City and ASTAM SS dominates with perfect finish November 9th, 2016: [ U14 ] Close finish in both U14 Groups November 6th, 2016: SingaCup2016 Officials Night November 5th, 2016: Singapore’s SingaCup Set To Kick Off In Style November 5th, 2016: Follow SingaCup on your mobile! November 3rd, 2016: SingaCup on Singapore Power98 radio station to discuss SingaCup2016 November 6th, 2015: U12: Battle of the Titans, as JSSL Singapore (SIN) meets I,Pagasa FC (PHI) in the U12 Finals November 6th, 2015: U16: SCC Singapore Academy (SIN) to meet Ocean Reef Senior High School (AUS) in the U16 Finals November 5th, 2015: U14: All Indonesian U14 Finals between Bontang (IDN) and Infa Lampung Timur (IDN)
2016 U16
Champion: YFH Phuket (THA)
Runners Up: Underdale High School (AUS)
Third: RC Tanauan Labuyo FA (PHI)
Top Scorer: 7. THANASI MORAKIS (6 goals) Underdale High School (AUS)
MVP: TUB CHOK-UMPU YFH Phuket (THA)

SingaCup 2016 U16 Final

1st Semi-Final Winner: YFH Phuket (THA) U16 3 – 0 2nd Semi-Final Winner: Underdale High School (AUS) U16
November 11, 2016 | 9:00 am | Pitch 2

U16 3rd Placing

1st Semi-Final Loser: Putra Kenari Alor – NTT (INA) U16 0 – 2 2nd Semi-Final Loser: RC Tanauan Labuyo FA (PHI) U16
November 11, 2016 | 8:00 am | Pitch 2

1st Semi-Final

1st QF Winner: Putra Kenari Alor – NTT (INA) U16 0 (3)
2nd QF Winner: YFH Phuket (THA) U16 0 (4)
November 10, 2016 | 4:00 pm | Pitch 2

2nd Semi-Final

3rd QF Winner: RC Tanauan Labuyo FA (PHI) U16 0
4th QF Winner: Underdale High School (AUS) U16 2
November 10, 2016 | 4:00 pm | Pitch 3

1st Quarter-Final
Group A Winner: Pilipinas Dragons (PHI) U16 1 (2)
Group C 2nd: Putra Kenari Alor – NTT (INA) U16 1 (3)
November 10, 2016 | 1:00 pm | Pitch 2
2nd Quarter-Final
Group B Winner: YFH Phuket (THA) U16 0 (2)
1st Third Place: Ceres-La Salle Youth Manila (PHI) U16 0 (0)
November 10, 2016 | 1:00 pm | Pitch 3
3rd Quarter-Final
C Winner: RC Tanauan Labuyo FA (PHI) U16 2
2nd Third Place: Mindil Aces (AUS) U16 0
November 10, 2016 | 2:00 pm | Pitch 2
4th Quarter-Final
B 2nd: Underdale High School (AUS) U16 1
A 2nd: Walkabout FC (AUS) U16 0
November 10, 2016 | 2:00 pm | Pitch 3

U16 Group A

Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts Last 5
1 Pilipinas Dragons (PHI) U16 4 4 0 0 9:1+8 12      
2 Walkabout FC (AUS) U16 4 3 0 1 9:4+5 9      
3 Ceres-La Salle Youth Manila (PHI) U16 4 2 0 2 10:4+6 6      
4 SportsCares (SGP) U16 4 1 0 3 7:5+2 3      
5 Beta Sports Club (IND) U16 4 0 0 4 0:21-21 0      

U16A Fixture/Results


Match Score
November 7, 2016 8:00 am Pitch 1
Ceres-La Salle Youth Manila (PHI) U16 – SportsCares (SGP) U16
2 - 0
November 7, 2016 8:00 am Pitch 2
Walkabout FC (AUS) U16 – Beta Sports Club (IND) U16
3 - 0
November 7, 2016 10:00 am Pitch 1
Walkabout FC (AUS) U16 – Ceres-La Salle Youth Manila (PHI) U16
3 - 1
November 7, 2016 10:00 am Pitch 2
Pilipinas Dragons (PHI) U16 – SportsCares (SGP) U16
1 - 0
November 8, 2016 8:00 am Pitch 1
Walkabout FC (AUS) U16 – SportsCares (SGP) U16
2 - 1
November 8, 2016 8:00 am Pitch 2
Pilipinas Dragons (PHI) U16 – Beta Sports Club (IND) U16
5 - 0
November 8, 2016 10:00 am Pitch 1
Beta Sports Club (IND) U16 – SportsCares (SGP) U16
0 - 6
November 8, 2016 10:00 am Pitch 2
Ceres-La Salle Youth Manila (PHI) U16 – Pilipinas Dragons (PHI) U16
0 - 1
November 9, 2016 12:00 pm Pitch 2
Ceres-La Salle Youth Manila (PHI) U16 – Beta Sports Club (IND) U16
7 - 0
November 9, 2016 2:00 pm Pitch 2
Pilipinas Dragons (PHI) U16 – Walkabout FC (AUS) U16
2 - 1

U16 Group B

Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts Last 5
1 YFH Phuket (THA) U16 4 4 0 0 14:4+10 12      
2 Underdale High School (AUS) U16 4 2 1 1 8:5+3 7      
3 Football Talent Asia (MAS) U16 4 1 1 2 4:6-2 4      
4 Ilonggo Young Booters FC (PHI) U16 4 1 1 2 5:8-3 4      
5 Futbol Funatics (PHI) U16 4 0 1 3 2:10-8 1      

U16B Fixture/Results


Match Score
November 7, 2016 9:00 am Pitch 1
Underdale High School (AUS) U16 – Ilonggo Young Booters FC (PHI) U16
2 - 0
November 7, 2016 9:00 am Pitch 2
YFH Phuket (THA) U16 – Football Talent Asia (MAS) U16
3 - 2
November 7, 2016 11:00 am Pitch 1
Underdale High School (AUS) U16 – Football Talent Asia (MAS) U16
0 - 0
November 7, 2016 11:00 am Pitch 2
Ilonggo Young Booters FC (PHI) U16 – Futbol Funatics (PHI) U16
2 - 2
November 8, 2016 9:00 am Pitch 1
Football Talent Asia (MAS) U16 – Futbol Funatics (PHI) U16
1 - 0
November 8, 2016 9:00 am Pitch 2
Ilonggo Young Booters FC (PHI) U16 – YFH Phuket (THA) U16
0 - 3
November 8, 2016 11:00 am Pitch 1
Underdale High School (AUS) U16 – Futbol Funatics (PHI) U16
4 - 0
November 9, 2016 10:00 am Pitch 3
Ilonggo Young Booters FC (PHI) U16 – Football Talent Asia (MAS) U16
3 - 1
November 9, 2016 11:00 am Pitch 2
Underdale High School (AUS) U16 – YFH Phuket (THA) U16
2 - 5
November 9, 2016 1:00 pm Pitch 3
YFH Phuket (THA) U16 – Futbol Funatics (PHI) U16
3 - 0

U16 Group C

Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts Last 5
1 RC Tanauan Labuyo FA (PHI) U16 4 3 0 1 10:3+7 9      
2 Putra Kenari Alor - NTT (INA) U16 4 3 0 1 8:3+5 9      
3 Mindil Aces (AUS) U16 4 2 0 2 3:9-6 6      
4 Bedok Youth Soccerites (SGP) U16 4 1 1 2 3:4-1 4      
5 Ocean Reef Senior High School (AUS) U16 4 0 1 3 3:8-5 1      

U16C Fixture/Results


Match Score
November 7, 2016 12:00 pm Pitch 1
Ocean Reef Senior High School (AUS) U16 – Bedok Youth Soccerites (SGP) U16
1 - 1
November 7, 2016 1:00 pm Pitch 2
Mindil Aces (AUS) U16 – Putra Kenari Alor - NTT (INA) U16
0 - 3
November 7, 2016 3:00 pm Pitch 1
Ocean Reef Senior High School (AUS) U16 – Mindil Aces (AUS) U16
1 - 2
November 7, 2016 4:00 pm Pitch 2
RC Tanauan Labuyo FA (PHI) U16 – Putra Kenari Alor - NTT (INA) U16
2 - 1
November 8, 2016 11:00 am Pitch 2
Ocean Reef Senior High School (AUS) U16 – RC Tanauan Labuyo FA (PHI) U16
0 - 2
November 8, 2016 12:00 pm Pitch 1
Bedok Youth Soccerites (SGP) U16 – Putra Kenari Alor - NTT (INA) U16
0 - 1
November 8, 2016 1:00 pm Pitch 2
RC Tanauan Labuyo FA (PHI) U16 – Mindil Aces (AUS) U16
5 - 0
November 9, 2016 11:00 am Pitch 3
RC Tanauan Labuyo FA (PHI) U16 – Bedok Youth Soccerites (SGP) U16
1 - 2
November 9, 2016 12:00 pm Pitch 3
Ocean Reef Senior High School (AUS) U16 – Putra Kenari Alor - NTT (INA) U16
1 - 3
November 9, 2016 2:00 pm Pitch 3
Mindil Aces (AUS) U16 – Bedok Youth Soccerites (SGP) U16
1 - 0


U16 Top Scorers

Underdale High School (AUS)
7. THANASI MORAKIS (6 goals)
14. SIMRANJOT SINGH
9. JORDAN TSIMPOULOS
10

Walkabout FC (AUS)
9. KENTON MARSHALL WARWICK SMILER (3 goals)
2. TYLER KENNETH MINNEY (2 goals)
11. DYLAN STEVEN FITZGERALD
3. CHRISTOPHER WILLIAM DILLON
15. MUHAMMAD NAUFAL SYAHMI B MISNI

SportsCares (SGP)
5. MUHAMMAD ADLI AMIRUL ZAMAN BIN KAMURU ZAMAN (3 goals)
7. HARICHANDRAN S/0 RAMACHANDRAN (2 goals)
11. MOUD JORAZLY BIN MOHD DARIN
17. MUHAMMAD RIYAN DANIAL BIN MOHAMED RABRIN

Putra Kenari Alor – NTT (INA)
16. TENGKU RAFLY (3 goals)
11. BAIDIN ASI NAESAKU (3 goals)
7. ANDHIKA MUHAMMAD FAJAR (2 goals)
17. ANDI UMBU

Football Talent Asia (MAS)
30. KAVISHARMAA SUBRAMANIAN (4 goals)

Ceres-La Salle Youth Manila (PHI)
35. LEE JONG CHAN (3 goals)
27. VECIN LUIS ENRIQUE (3 goals)
38. LEE JONG KWAN (2 goals)
12. BALBUENA JORELLE
9. RCOS ENRICO

RC Tanauan Labuyo FA (PHI)
15. CHRISTAN GONZALES (4 goals)
3. JOSE GREGORIO ANTOQUIA (2 goals)
7. JOSHUA MACARAIG (2 goals)
14. BERNARDO C. CLOSA III
10. RICELLE AEYSER PECHO
8

Pilipinas Dragons (PHI)
9. MATHAY, PACO GIULLANO ISLETA (3 goals)
14. SANDEJAS, PAOLO JACOBS (2 goals)
6. STUART DEL ROSARIO, KOBE JOSEPH QUIZON (2 goals)
28. JORVINA, PATRICK XAVIER UYVICO
18. NAZAL NICO TOMAS
11. ROLEDA CARLOS RAMOS

YFH Phuket (THA)
11. WUTTICHAI KUNGWARN (4 goals)
9. BRENDON EDOUARD (2 goals)
6. VILLE VALKAMA (2 goals)
16. MAFRIZA RIANSYAH PUTRA (2 goals)
14. SETTAWUT SADAWONG (2 goals)
15. ANANTACHAI PUDAM (2 goals)
10. ADUL MERLAE
7. KITTIPONG NABURANA
4. TUB CHOK-UMPU

Mindil Aces (AUS)
14.SAMUEL SAALFELD (2 goals)
9

Ilonggo Young Booters FC (PHI)
7. CHRISTIAN NICOLI P. PENALOSA (2 goals)
11. JERICHO S. SINCONIEGUE (2 goals)
10. LIM AUGHTERSON

Ocean Reef Senior High School (AUS)
9.ROBERT MUNROE CAMPBELL (2 goals)
10.FINLEY JOHN MCDONALD

Futbol Funatics (PHI)
31. RON ASHLEJ VALDEMAR

Bedok Youth Soccerites (SGP)
17. SYED HARUN BIN MOHAMAD ALSAGAFF (2 goals)
10. MUHAMMAD FARIS BIN FAZLEE