FOOTBALL & FRIENDSHIP CUP 2017 :Table, Fixtures & Results:
LATEST RESULTS:
3 months ago: [FFC U12 FINALS] Bedok Youth Soccerites (Singapore) 1 (2) – (3) 1 Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 3 months ago: [FFC U12 3rd Placing] Bermuda Soccer School (Indonesia) 1 – 0 German European School (Singapore) 3 months ago: [FFC U10 FINALS] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 4 – 0 PAREF Springdale Titans (Philippines) 3 months ago: [FFC U10 3rd Placing] German European School (Singapore) 2 – 1 Bermuda Soccer School (Indonesia) 3 months ago: [FFC U12 2nd Semi Finals] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 1 – 0 German European School (Singapore) 3 months ago: [FFC U12 1st Semi Finals] Bermuda Soccer School (Indonesia) 0 (pen. 1) – (pen. 3) 0 Bedok Youth Soccerites (Singapore) 3 months ago: [FFC U10 2nd Semi-Finals] PAREF Springdale Titans (Philippines) 2 (Pen. 1) – (Pen. 0) 2 Bermuda Soccer School (Indonesia) 3 months ago: [FFC U10 1st Semi-Finals] German European School (Singapore) 0 – 2 Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 3 months ago: [FFC U8 FINAL] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 5 – 2 ActiveSG FA U8 1 (Singapore) 3 months ago: [FFC U8 3rd Placing] ActiveSG FA U8 2 (Singapore) 2 – 0 ActiveSG FA U8 3 (Singapore) 3 months ago: [FFC U12 4th QF] Arsenal Soccer School (Thailand) 1 – 2 Bedok Youth Soccerites (Singapore) 3 months ago: [FFC U12 3rd QF] German European School (Singapore) 4 – 0 PAREF Springdale Titans (Philippines) 3 months ago: [FFC U12 2nd QF] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 3 – 0 J7 Euro (Singapore) 3 months ago: [FFC U12 1st QF] Bermuda Soccer School (Indonesia) 0 (pen. 1) – (pen. 0) 0 Junior Dream Team (Singapore) 3 months ago: [FFC U10 4th QF] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 2 – 1 Arsenal Soccer School (Thailand) 3 months ago: [FFC U10 3rd QF] Bermuda Soccer School (Indonesia) 1 – 0 ActiveSG FA U10 4 (Singapore) 3 months ago: [FFC U10 2nd QF] PAREF Springdale Titans (Philippines) 3 – 0 ActiveSG FA U10 1 (Singapore) 3 months ago: [FFC U10 1st QF] German European School (Singapore) 2 – 0 ActiveSG FA U10 2 (Singapore) 3 months ago: [FFC U8] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 2 – 1 ActiveSG FA U8 1 (Singapore) 3 months ago: [FFC U12B] Arsenal Soccer School (Thailand) 2 – 0 Junior Dream Team (Singapore) 3 months ago: [U12A] Bedok Youth Soccerites (Singapore) 2 – 0 Active SG FA U12 1 (Singapore) 3 months ago: [FFC U10B] ActiveSG FA U10 2 (Singapore) 0 – 2 PAREF Springdale Titans (Philippines) 3 months ago: [FFC U8] ActiveSG FA U8 2 (Singapore) 2 – 0 ActiveSG FA U8 3 (Singapore) 3 months ago: [FFC U12B] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 7 – 0 Active SG FA U12 2 (Singapore) 3 months ago: [FFC U12A] German European School (Singapore) 2 – 0 J7 Euro (Singapore)
OFFICIAL :
13:06, 19/3:F&F Cup 2017 U12 Final & 3rd Placing Fixtures 11:48, 19/3:F&F CUP 2017 U12 Semi Finals Fixtures 11:36, 19/3:F&F CUP U10 Semi Finals Fixtures 11:17, 19/3:Changes to Semi Finals fixtures for U10 & U12 10:50, 19/3:Football & Friendship Cup 2017 U8 Finals and 3rd Placing Fixtures
LATEST STORY:
November 11th, 2016: SingaCup 2016 Award Winners November 9th, 2016: [U12] Turf City and ASTAM SS dominates with perfect finish November 9th, 2016: [ U14 ] Close finish in both U14 Groups November 6th, 2016: SingaCup2016 Officials Night November 5th, 2016: Singapore’s SingaCup Set To Kick Off In Style November 5th, 2016: Follow SingaCup on your mobile! November 3rd, 2016: SingaCup on Singapore Power98 radio station to discuss SingaCup2016 November 6th, 2015: U12: Battle of the Titans, as JSSL Singapore (SIN) meets I,Pagasa FC (PHI) in the U12 Finals November 6th, 2015: U16: SCC Singapore Academy (SIN) to meet Ocean Reef Senior High School (AUS) in the U16 Finals November 5th, 2015: U14: All Indonesian U14 Finals between Bontang (IDN) and Infa Lampung Timur (IDN)
2016 U14
Champion: Jurongville Secondary School (SGP)
Runners Up: FFSA (AUS)
Third: Young Guns Bandung (INA)
Top Scorer: 11. FACHRI HUSAINI H (6 goals) Thamrin Graha Metropolitan Soccer School (INA)
MVP: 10. JOSHUA HUNT FFSA (AUS)

SingaCup 2016 U14 Final

1st SF Winner: Jurongville Secondary School (SGP) U14 3 – 2 2nd SF Winner: FFSA (AUS) U14
November 11, 2016 | 11:00 am | Pitch 2

U14 3rd Placing

1st SF Loser: Thamrin Graha Metropolitan Soccer School (INA) U14 0 – 1 2nd SF Loser: Young Guns Bandung (INA) U14
November 10, 2016 | 3:00 pm | Pitch 4

1st Semi-Final

Group A Winner: Thamrin Graha Metropolitan Soccer School (INA) U14 0 (2)
Group B 2nd: Jurongville Secondary School (SGP) U14 0 (3)
November 10, 2016 | 11:30 am | Pitch 1

2nd Semi-Final

Group B Winner: Young Guns Bandung (INA) U14 2
Group A 2nd: FFSA (AUS) U14 4
November 10, 2016 | 12:30 pm | Pitch 1


U14 Group A

Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts Last 5
1 Thamrin Graha Metropolitan Soccer School (INA) U14 4 3 1 0 14:2+12 10      
2 FFSA (AUS) U14 4 3 1 0 13:2+11 10      
3 Hong Kah Secondary School (SGP) U14 4 2 0 2 3:12-9 6      
4 Mindil Aces (AUS) U14 4 1 0 3 1:5-4 3      
5 Boca Juniors Football School (IND) U14 4 0 0 4 0:10-10 0      

U14A Fixture/Results


Match Score
November 7, 2016 8:00 am Pitch 3
FFSA (AUS) U14 – Thamrin Graha Metropolitan Soccer School (INA) U14
2 - 2
November 7, 2016 8:00 am Pitch 4
Boca Juniors Football School (IND) U14 – Hong Kah Secondary School (SGP) U14
0 - 2
November 7, 2016 10:00 am Pitch 3
FFSA (AUS) U14 – Mindil Aces (AUS) U14
1 - 0
November 7, 2016 10:00 am Pitch 4
Thamrin Graha Metropolitan Soccer School (INA) U14 – Hong Kah Secondary School (SGP) U14
6 - 0
November 8, 2016 2:00 pm Pitch 1
Boca Juniors Football School (IND) U14 – Mindil Aces (AUS) U14
0 - 1
November 8, 2016 2:00 pm Pitch 2
FFSA (AUS) U14 – Hong Kah Secondary School (SGP) U14
6 - 0
November 8, 2016 4:00 pm Pitch 1
Hong Kah Secondary School (SGP) U14 – Mindil Aces (AUS) U14
1 - 0
November 8, 2016 4:00 pm Pitch 2
Boca Juniors Football School (IND) U14 – Thamrin Graha Metropolitan Soccer School (INA) U14
0 - 3
November 9, 2016 9:00 am Pitch 2
FFSA (AUS) U14 – Boca Juniors Football School (IND) U14
4 - 0
November 9, 2016 9:00 am Pitch 3
Thamrin Graha Metropolitan Soccer School (INA) U14 – Mindil Aces (AUS) U14
3 - 0

U14 Group B

Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts Last 5
1 Young Guns Bandung (INA) U14 4 2 2 0 17:2+15 8      
2 Jurongville Secondary School (SGP) U14 4 2 2 0 3:0+3 8      
3 Walkabout FC (AUS) U14 4 2 1 1 5:3+2 7      
4 Football Talent Asia (MAS) U14 4 1 1 2 1:6-5 4      
5 Junior Dream Team (SGP) U14 4 0 0 4 0:15-15 0      

U14B Fixture/Results


Match Score
November 7, 2016 9:00 am Pitch 3
Walkabout FC (AUS) U14 – Junior Dream Team (SGP) U14
1 - 0
November 7, 2016 9:00 am Pitch 4
Young Guns Bandung (INA) U14 – Jurongville Secondary School (SGP) U14
0 - 0
November 7, 2016 11:00 am Pitch 3
Walkabout FC (AUS) U14 – Young Guns Bandung (INA) U14
2 - 2
November 7, 2016 11:00 am Pitch 4
Football Talent Asia (MAS) U14 – Jurongville Secondary School (SGP) U14
0 - 0
November 8, 2016 8:00 am Pitch 5
Young Guns Bandung (INA) U14 – Junior Dream Team (SGP) U14
11 - 0
November 8, 2016 9:00 am Pitch 5
Walkabout FC (AUS) U14 – Football Talent Asia (MAS) U14
2 - 0
November 8, 2016 11:00 am Pitch 5
Football Talent Asia (MAS) U14 – Junior Dream Team (SGP) U14
1 - 0
November 9, 2016 8:00 am Pitch 2
Walkabout FC (AUS) U14 – Jurongville Secondary School (SGP) U14
0 - 1
November 9, 2016 8:00 am Pitch 3
Young Guns Bandung (INA) U14 – Football Talent Asia (MAS) U14
4 - 0
November 9, 2016 10:00 am Pitch 2
Jurongville Secondary School (SGP) U14 – Junior Dream Team (SGP) U14
2 - 0


U14 Top Scorers

Thamrin Graha Metropolitan Soccer School (INA)
11. FACHRI HUSAINI H (6 goals)
7. RIZKY SOBARY (3 goals)
5. DAUD LUMBAN T (2 goals)
6. ADE KURNIAWAN
3. BAIHQQI SUMANTRI
10. ILHAM MANZIS W

Young Guns Bandung (INA)
18. FAUZAND ABBAS ASSEGAF (5 goals)
19. PATRICK JEHEZKIEL RIVALDO (4 goals)
10. KASMA MANGGALA (3 goals)
8. VIANDRY MIGUEL ALVABLO (3 goals)
23. ARYA RAMADHANA (2 goals)
17. AKAS SUSANTO
20. MUHAMMAD FAUZAN MAULANA P
6. REVAN YULIUS SAKKA

FFSA (AUS)
10. JOSHUA HUNT (4 goals)
7. KAILAN CHALLINGER (4 goals)
11. FERGUS SHOEMARK (2 goals)
16. STEVEN JACKSON (2 goals)
14. ANTONIOUS VRASTAMINOS
13. KYNAN CROUCH
8. BAILEY BIEDENWEG
4. FINN BUCCO
2. SAMUEL STYLES
12. FINN SANDERSON
9. JORDAN VELTHUIZEN-KUCHEL

Walkabout FC (AUS)
5. JACE PATRICK REILLY (2 goal)
12. JACK PATRICK SEMPLE
10. FIONN THOMAS NEESON
8. THOMAS HAYDEN DILWORTH

Hong Kah Secondary School (SGP)
5. SHEIKH QUSHAIRY B THILHATH (2 goals)
10. MOHAMMAD IZWAN CHIK B AWANG

Football Talent Asia (MAS)
10. NOAH BIN AHMAD SOLIHIN

Mindil Aces (AUS)
9. ARTHIT MUSGROVE

Jurongville Secondary School (SGP)
6. NUR HAKIM BIN ABDUL RAHIM (2 goals)
11. MOHD NUH HIZAMI BIN DZULKIFLIE
22. SHARIM B RAHIM
9. MUHAMMAD FARESH FIRDAUS BIN UMAR
7. SYAFI NUR HILMAN BIN NORHISHAM