FOOTBALL & FRIENDSHIP CUP 2017 :Table, Fixtures & Results:
LATEST RESULTS:
3 months ago: [FFC U12 FINALS] Bedok Youth Soccerites (Singapore) 1 (2) – (3) 1 Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 3 months ago: [FFC U12 3rd Placing] Bermuda Soccer School (Indonesia) 1 – 0 German European School (Singapore) 3 months ago: [FFC U10 FINALS] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 4 – 0 PAREF Springdale Titans (Philippines) 3 months ago: [FFC U10 3rd Placing] German European School (Singapore) 2 – 1 Bermuda Soccer School (Indonesia) 3 months ago: [FFC U12 2nd Semi Finals] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 1 – 0 German European School (Singapore) 3 months ago: [FFC U12 1st Semi Finals] Bermuda Soccer School (Indonesia) 0 (pen. 1) – (pen. 3) 0 Bedok Youth Soccerites (Singapore) 3 months ago: [FFC U10 2nd Semi-Finals] PAREF Springdale Titans (Philippines) 2 (Pen. 1) – (Pen. 0) 2 Bermuda Soccer School (Indonesia) 3 months ago: [FFC U10 1st Semi-Finals] German European School (Singapore) 0 – 2 Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 3 months ago: [FFC U8 FINAL] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 5 – 2 ActiveSG FA U8 1 (Singapore) 3 months ago: [FFC U8 3rd Placing] ActiveSG FA U8 2 (Singapore) 2 – 0 ActiveSG FA U8 3 (Singapore) 3 months ago: [FFC U12 4th QF] Arsenal Soccer School (Thailand) 1 – 2 Bedok Youth Soccerites (Singapore) 3 months ago: [FFC U12 3rd QF] German European School (Singapore) 4 – 0 PAREF Springdale Titans (Philippines) 3 months ago: [FFC U12 2nd QF] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 3 – 0 J7 Euro (Singapore) 3 months ago: [FFC U12 1st QF] Bermuda Soccer School (Indonesia) 0 (pen. 1) – (pen. 0) 0 Junior Dream Team (Singapore) 3 months ago: [FFC U10 4th QF] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 2 – 1 Arsenal Soccer School (Thailand) 3 months ago: [FFC U10 3rd QF] Bermuda Soccer School (Indonesia) 1 – 0 ActiveSG FA U10 4 (Singapore) 3 months ago: [FFC U10 2nd QF] PAREF Springdale Titans (Philippines) 3 – 0 ActiveSG FA U10 1 (Singapore) 3 months ago: [FFC U10 1st QF] German European School (Singapore) 2 – 0 ActiveSG FA U10 2 (Singapore) 3 months ago: [FFC U8] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 2 – 1 ActiveSG FA U8 1 (Singapore) 3 months ago: [FFC U12B] Arsenal Soccer School (Thailand) 2 – 0 Junior Dream Team (Singapore) 3 months ago: [U12A] Bedok Youth Soccerites (Singapore) 2 – 0 Active SG FA U12 1 (Singapore) 3 months ago: [FFC U10B] ActiveSG FA U10 2 (Singapore) 0 – 2 PAREF Springdale Titans (Philippines) 3 months ago: [FFC U8] ActiveSG FA U8 2 (Singapore) 2 – 0 ActiveSG FA U8 3 (Singapore) 3 months ago: [FFC U12B] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 7 – 0 Active SG FA U12 2 (Singapore) 3 months ago: [FFC U12A] German European School (Singapore) 2 – 0 J7 Euro (Singapore)
OFFICIAL :
13:06, 19/3:F&F Cup 2017 U12 Final & 3rd Placing Fixtures 11:48, 19/3:F&F CUP 2017 U12 Semi Finals Fixtures 11:36, 19/3:F&F CUP U10 Semi Finals Fixtures 11:17, 19/3:Changes to Semi Finals fixtures for U10 & U12 10:50, 19/3:Football & Friendship Cup 2017 U8 Finals and 3rd Placing Fixtures
LATEST STORY:
November 11th, 2016: SingaCup 2016 Award Winners November 9th, 2016: [U12] Turf City and ASTAM SS dominates with perfect finish November 9th, 2016: [ U14 ] Close finish in both U14 Groups November 6th, 2016: SingaCup2016 Officials Night November 5th, 2016: Singapore’s SingaCup Set To Kick Off In Style November 5th, 2016: Follow SingaCup on your mobile! November 3rd, 2016: SingaCup on Singapore Power98 radio station to discuss SingaCup2016 November 6th, 2015: U12: Battle of the Titans, as JSSL Singapore (SIN) meets I,Pagasa FC (PHI) in the U12 Finals November 6th, 2015: U16: SCC Singapore Academy (SIN) to meet Ocean Reef Senior High School (AUS) in the U16 Finals November 5th, 2015: U14: All Indonesian U14 Finals between Bontang (IDN) and Infa Lampung Timur (IDN)
2016 U12
Champion: Turf City Football Club (SGP)
Runners Up: ASTAM Soccer School (INA)
Third: Imran Soccer Academy (INA)
Top Scorer: 15. M. AZMIAR A (18 goals) Imran Soccer Academy (INA)
MVP: 9. JACOB PASTERFIELD Turf City Football Club (SGP)

SingaCup 2016 U12 Final

1st SF Winner: Turf City Football Club (SGP) U12 4 – 0 2nd SF Winner: ASTAM Soccer School (INA) U12
November 11, 2016 | 11:00 am | Pitch 1

U12 3rd Placing

1st SF Loser: Imran Soccer Academy (INA) 3 – 0 2nd SF Loser: FOSSBI Red (INA) U12
November 11, 2016 | 10:00 am | Pitch 1

1st Semi-Final

1st QF Winner: Turf City Football Club (SGP) U12 1 (pen 5)
2nd QF Winner: Imran Soccer Academy (INA) U12 1 (pen 4)
November 10, 2016 | 11:00 am | Pitch 2

2nd Semi-Final

3rd QF Winner: ASTAM Soccer School (INA) U12 5
4th QF Winner: FOSSBI Red (INA) U12 1
November 10, 2016 | 11:00 am | Pitch 3

1st Quarter-Final
A Winner: Turf City Football Club (SGP) U12 4
C 2nd: FOSSBI White (INA) U12 1
November 10, 2016 | 8:00 am | Pitch 2
2nd Quarter-Final
B Winner: Imran Soccer Academy (INA) U12 6
1st Third: Xavier School (PHI) U12 0
November 10, 2016 | 8:00 am | Pitch 3
3rd Quarter-Final
C Winner: ASTAM Soccer School (INA) U12 3
2nd Third Place: FCBEscola Delhi NCR (IND) U12 0
November 10, 2016 | 9:00 am | Pitch 2
4th Quarter-Final
B 2nd: Walkabout FC (AUS) U12 1
A 2nd: FOSSBI Red (INA) U12 5
November 10, 2016 | 9:00 am | Pitch 3

U12 Group A

Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts Last 5
1 Turf City Football Club (SGP) U12 4 4 0 0 23:0+23 12      
2 FOSSBI Red (INA) U12 4 3 0 1 14:4+10 9      
3 Darwin Olympic (AUS) U12 4 2 0 2 5:17-12 6      
4 Spanish Soccer Club Asia (SGP) U12 4 1 0 3 2:11-9 3      
5 Al Syukro (INA) U12 4 0 0 4 1:13-12 0      

U12A Fixture/Results


Match Score
November 7, 2016 3:00 pm Pitch 2
Darwin Olympic (AUS) U12 – FOSSBI Red (INA) U12
1 - 5
November 7, 2016 5:00 pm Pitch 1
Spanish Soccer Club Asia (SGP) U12 – Al Syukro (INA) U12
2 - 1
November 7, 2016 5:00 pm Pitch 2
Darwin Olympic (AUS) U12 – Turf City Football Club (SGP) U12
0 - 12
November 7, 2016 7:00 pm Pitch 1
Spanish Soccer Club Asia (SGP) U12 – Turf City Football Club (SGP) U12
0 - 4
November 8, 2016 4:00 pm Pitch 3
FOSSBI Red (INA) U12 – Turf City Football Club (SGP) U12
0 - 3
November 8, 2016 5:00 pm Pitch 4
Darwin Olympic (AUS) U12 – Spanish Soccer Club Asia (SGP) U12
2 - 0
November 8, 2016 7:00 pm Pitch 1
Turf City Football Club (SGP) U12 – Al Syukro (INA) U12
4 - 0
November 8, 2016 7:00 pm Pitch 3
FOSSBI Red (INA) U12 – Spanish Soccer Club Asia (SGP) U12
4 - 0
November 9, 2016 9:00 am Pitch 4
FOSSBI Red (INA) U12 – Al Syukro (INA) U12
5 - 0
November 9, 2016 11:00 am Pitch 4
Darwin Olympic (AUS) U12 – Al Syukro (INA) U12
2 - 0

U12 Group B

Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts Last 5
1 Imran Soccer Academy (INA) U12 4 4 0 0 34:0+34 12      
2 Walkabout FC (AUS) U12 4 3 0 1 14:5+9 9      
3 Xavier School (PHI) U12 4 2 0 2 5:11-6 6      
4 UST Skills School (SGP) U12 4 1 0 3 3:12-9 3      
5 National High Jakarta School (INA) U12 4 0 0 4 2:30-28 0      

U12B Fixture/Results


Match Score
November 7, 2016 3:00 pm Pitch 4
National High Jakarta School (INA) U12 – Walkabout FC (AUS) U12
0 - 7
November 7, 2016 5:00 pm Pitch 3
National High Jakarta School (INA) U12 – UST Skills School (SGP) U12
1 - 2
November 7, 2016 7:00 pm Pitch 3
Imran Soccer Academy (INA) U12 – UST Skills School (SGP) U12
5 - 0
November 8, 2016 1:00 pm Pitch 3
Walkabout FC (AUS) U12 – Imran Soccer Academy (INA) U12
0 - 5
November 8, 2016 1:00 pm Pitch 4
National High Jakarta School (INA) U12 – Xavier School (PHI) U12
1 - 3
November 8, 2016 3:00 pm Pitch 3
National High Jakarta School (INA) U12 – Imran Soccer Academy (INA) U12
0 - 18
November 8, 2016 3:00 pm Pitch 4
Xavier School (PHI) U12 – UST Skills School (SGP) U12
2 - 1
November 9, 2016 12:00 pm Pitch 1
Walkabout FC (AUS) U12 – Xavier School (PHI) U12
3 - 0
November 9, 2016 2:00 pm Pitch 5
Xavier School (PHI) U12 – Imran Soccer Academy (INA) U12
0 - 6
November 9, 2016 3:00 pm Pitch 4
Walkabout FC (AUS) U12 – UST Skills School (SGP) U12
4 - 0

U12 Group C

Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts Last 5
1 ASTAM Soccer School (INA) U12 5 5 0 0 39:0+39 15       
2 FOSSBI White (INA) U12 5 4 0 1 29:5+24 12       
3 FCBEscola Delhi NCR (IND) U12 5 3 0 2 15:16-1 9       
4 Bosco FC (AUS) U12 5 2 0 3 6:22-16 6       
5 ActiveSG Football Academy (SGP) U12 5 1 0 4 2:18-16 3       
6 Junior Dream Team (SGP) U12 5 0 0 5 1:31-30 0       

U12C Fixture/Results


Match Score
November 7, 2016 11:00 am Pitch 5
FOSSBI White (INA) U12 – Junior Dream Team (SGP) U12
10 - 0
November 7, 2016 12:00 pm Pitch 3
ASTAM Soccer School (INA) U12 – FCBEscola Delhi NCR (IND) U12
11 - 0
November 7, 2016 1:00 pm Pitch 3
Bosco FC (AUS) U12 – Junior Dream Team (SGP) U12
2 - 0
November 7, 2016 1:00 pm Pitch 4
FOSSBI White (INA) U12 – ActiveSG Football Academy (SGP) U12
7 - 0
November 7, 2016 3:00 pm Pitch 3
Bosco FC (AUS) U12 – ActiveSG Football Academy (SGP) U12
2 - 0
November 8, 2016 8:00 am Pitch 3
Bosco FC (AUS) U12 – FOSSBI White (INA) U12
1 - 8
November 8, 2016 8:00 am Pitch 4
Junior Dream Team (SGP) U12 – FCBEscola Delhi NCR (IND) U12
0 - 6
November 8, 2016 9:00 am Pitch 3
ActiveSG Football Academy (SGP) U12 – ASTAM Soccer School (INA) U12
0 - 6
November 8, 2016 10:00 am Pitch 3
Bosco FC (AUS) U12 – FCBEscola Delhi NCR (IND) U12
1 - 7
November 8, 2016 11:00 am Pitch 3
Junior Dream Team (SGP) U12 – ActiveSG Football Academy (SGP) U12
1 - 2
November 8, 2016 11:00 am Pitch 4
FOSSBI White (INA) U12 – ASTAM Soccer School (INA) U12
0 - 4
November 9, 2016 8:00 am Pitch 4
Bosco FC (AUS) U12 – ASTAM Soccer School (INA) U12
0 - 7
November 9, 2016 8:00 am Pitch 5
ActiveSG Football Academy (SGP) U12 – FCBEscola Delhi NCR (IND) U12
0 - 2
November 9, 2016 10:00 am Pitch 4
Junior Dream Team (SGP) U12 – ASTAM Soccer School (INA) U12
0 - 11
November 9, 2016 10:00 am Pitch 5
FOSSBI White (INA) U12 – FCBEscola Delhi NCR (IND) U12
4 - 0


U12 Top Scorers

Imran Soccer Academy (INA)
15. M. AZMIAR A (18 goals)
14. RONALDO JOYBERA.R.J (9 goals)
9. DONY TRI PAMUNGKAS (6 goals)
6. GILANG ANANTA W (3 goals)
7. M. RIDHO IMRAN (5 goals)
13. M. FIRDAUS AL. M
11. BEVAN RULIF
18. FAYZATHAR HAIKAL WIDAYAT

FOSSBI White (INA)
14. M. ROHAN FAHRUROZY (16 goals)
7. AKMAL F.M (4 goals)
12. ATHALLA A.A (3 goals)
4. TEGGAR YUDI K (3 goals)
10. M FADHLY ALZAQI (2 goals)
5. DORIS NUGROHO
8. NURAKBAR MAISYA
6. RAKHA GILANG Y
11. KEYZA LAUDA S
13. ZAHRA NAQIYYAH P
18

FCBEscola Delhi NCR (IND)
3. JOE BOOKER (8 goals)
4. TAIKI IIDA

ASTAM Soccer School (INA)
9. VHIRAZ ANARGYA KONO (8 goals)
8. RAZZAA FACHREZI AZIZ (8 goals)
11. FIORE RAFLI ALIFASYAH ZAINAL (8 goals)
10. DICKY DANIEL PONTOLAENG (6 goals)
18. ADITIYA DAFFA AL HAQI (4 goals)
14. MUHAMMAD DWI FAHRI (3 goals)
7. DYLAN MARYONO HERSHON (3 goals)
15. MUHAMMAD ALIM GARSADI (2 goals)
4. DEFAYIZ AZIDANE RAMZY
17. VHILMER BASHWARA KHOO
2

Turf City Football Club (SGP)
9. JACOB PASTERFIELD (6 goals)
8. HADAR WEINSTEIN (4 goals)
10. LEVI SKYUM (4 goals)
2. KAI TUCKER (3 goals)
11. MUHAMMAD ASIS (3 goals)
25. HARPER WELSH (3 goals)
14. JULIAN COVIELLO (2 goals)
5. ANDREAS CANOS (2 goals)
15. SANDY DUGGAL (2 goals)
1. ETHAN ENDACOTT
6.
4

Bosco FC (AUS)
9. BEN FLANAGAN (4 goals)
8. NATHAN MCGREGOR
7. HARRISON ERRINGTON

FOSSBI Red (INA)
11. RIZKY MAULANA R (9 goals)
8. ROMEO EXCEL P (6 goals)
13. M TAJAQILA JULIANDRA (2 goals)
12. RAIHAN REBRIANA H
2. ANDI AZIZ A
7. SAPTIAN DWI W

Walkabout FC (AUS)
8. TOM JOSEPH STEELE (5 goals)
15. DANYSH HAIKEL BIN ABDULLAH (2 goals)
4. COOPER DUNNE (3 goals)
5. PARKIN EMSLIE (2 goals)
3. WILLIAM NORMAN ANDERSON (2 goals)
9. RORY CHARLES PERRIN

Darwin Olympic (AUS)
11. DAVIN FATTOZE (2 goals)
9. GEORGE HALIKOS
15. ANOLELOS XEPOLYIFS
7. PASIA KASISHO

Xavier School (PHI)
45. CO, KELVIN BRITT ABASTILLAS
34. MANAS, ANDREAS
33. JAPITANA, ALFONSO RAFAEL SANTILLAN
60. TORTONA, LORENZ ALBERT MALIWAT
32. IRIGO, EDGARDO LORENZO BONDOC

UST Skills School (SGP)
16. PATRICK BRICE
9. ADAM PETTERSON
11. GABRIEL GOH

ActiveSG Football Academy (SGP)
7. NG YAN JIE
12. LAW BOON SIEW ZICO

National High Jakarta School (INA)
9. WINSTON KOKPO YAPUTRA
7. JOSHUA JOHANES SUNDJOJO

Spanish Soccer Club Asia (SGP)
6. MATEO REDONDO

Al Syukro (INA)
13. MUHAMAD DIMAS RIZKYANDRA

Junior Dream Team (SGP)
29. ???