FOOTBALL & FRIENDSHIP CUP 2017 :Table, Fixtures & Results:
LATEST RESULTS:
5 days ago: [FFC U12 FINALS] Bedok Youth Soccerites (Singapore) 1 (2) – (3) 1 Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 5 days ago: [FFC U12 3rd Placing] Bermuda Soccer School (Indonesia) 1 – 0 German European School (Singapore) 6 days ago: [FFC U10 FINALS] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 4 – 0 PAREF Springdale Titans (Philippines) 6 days ago: [FFC U10 3rd Placing] German European School (Singapore) 2 – 1 Bermuda Soccer School (Indonesia) 6 days ago: [FFC U12 2nd Semi Finals] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 1 – 0 German European School (Singapore) 6 days ago: [FFC U12 1st Semi Finals] Bermuda Soccer School (Indonesia) 0 (pen. 1) – (pen. 3) 0 Bedok Youth Soccerites (Singapore) 6 days ago: [FFC U10 2nd Semi-Finals] PAREF Springdale Titans (Philippines) 2 (Pen. 1) – (Pen. 0) 2 Bermuda Soccer School (Indonesia) 6 days ago: [FFC U10 1st Semi-Finals] German European School (Singapore) 0 – 2 Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 6 days ago: [FFC U8 FINAL] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 5 – 2 ActiveSG FA U8 1 (Singapore) 6 days ago: [FFC U8 3rd Placing] ActiveSG FA U8 2 (Singapore) 2 – 0 ActiveSG FA U8 3 (Singapore) 6 days ago: [FFC U12 4th QF] Arsenal Soccer School (Thailand) 1 – 2 Bedok Youth Soccerites (Singapore) 6 days ago: [FFC U12 3rd QF] German European School (Singapore) 4 – 0 PAREF Springdale Titans (Philippines) 6 days ago: [FFC U12 2nd QF] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 3 – 0 J7 Euro (Singapore) 6 days ago: [FFC U12 1st QF] Bermuda Soccer School (Indonesia) 0 (pen. 1) – (pen. 0) 0 Junior Dream Team (Singapore) 6 days ago: [FFC U10 4th QF] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 2 – 1 Arsenal Soccer School (Thailand) 6 days ago: [FFC U10 3rd QF] Bermuda Soccer School (Indonesia) 1 – 0 ActiveSG FA U10 4 (Singapore) 6 days ago: [FFC U10 2nd QF] PAREF Springdale Titans (Philippines) 3 – 0 ActiveSG FA U10 1 (Singapore) 6 days ago: [FFC U10 1st QF] German European School (Singapore) 2 – 0 ActiveSG FA U10 2 (Singapore) 6 days ago: [FFC U8] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 2 – 1 ActiveSG FA U8 1 (Singapore) 6 days ago: [FFC U12B] Arsenal Soccer School (Thailand) 2 – 0 Junior Dream Team (Singapore) 6 days ago: [U12A] Bedok Youth Soccerites (Singapore) 2 – 0 Active SG FA U12 1 (Singapore) 6 days ago: [FFC U10B] ActiveSG FA U10 2 (Singapore) 0 – 2 PAREF Springdale Titans (Philippines) 6 days ago: [FFC U8] ActiveSG FA U8 2 (Singapore) 2 – 0 ActiveSG FA U8 3 (Singapore) 6 days ago: [FFC U12B] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 7 – 0 Active SG FA U12 2 (Singapore) 6 days ago: [FFC U12A] German European School (Singapore) 2 – 0 J7 Euro (Singapore)
OFFICIAL :
13:06, 19/3:F&F Cup 2017 U12 Final & 3rd Placing Fixtures 11:48, 19/3:F&F CUP 2017 U12 Semi Finals Fixtures 11:36, 19/3:F&F CUP U10 Semi Finals Fixtures 11:17, 19/3:Changes to Semi Finals fixtures for U10 & U12 10:50, 19/3:Football & Friendship Cup 2017 U8 Finals and 3rd Placing Fixtures
LATEST STORY:
November 11th, 2016: SingaCup 2016 Award Winners November 9th, 2016: [U12] Turf City and ASTAM SS dominates with perfect finish November 9th, 2016: [ U14 ] Close finish in both U14 Groups November 6th, 2016: SingaCup2016 Officials Night November 5th, 2016: Singapore’s SingaCup Set To Kick Off In Style November 5th, 2016: Follow SingaCup on your mobile! November 3rd, 2016: SingaCup on Singapore Power98 radio station to discuss SingaCup2016 November 6th, 2015: U12: Battle of the Titans, as JSSL Singapore (SIN) meets I,Pagasa FC (PHI) in the U12 Finals November 6th, 2015: U16: SCC Singapore Academy (SIN) to meet Ocean Reef Senior High School (AUS) in the U16 Finals November 5th, 2015: U14: All Indonesian U14 Finals between Bontang (IDN) and Infa Lampung Timur (IDN)
2016 Girls U18
Champion: Chang Thailand (THA)
Runners Up: Walkabout FC (AUS)
Third: Footskills (AUS)
Top Scorer:
3. KOTCHAPHON NILLAOR (9 goals) Chang Thailand (THA)
10. RAQUEL ANGIE DERALAS (9 goals) Footskills (AUS)
9. GEORGIA TIPA AIESI (9 goals) Walkabout FC (AUS)
MVP: 12. PATTARANAN AUPACHAI Chang Thailand (THA)
GU18 Group Table

Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts Last 5
1 Chang Thailand (THA) GU18 5 5 0 0 36:3+33 15       
2 Walkabout FC (AUS) GU18 5 4 0 1 26:3+23 12       
3 Footskills (AUS) GU18 5 3 0 2 29:6+23 9       
4 Mindil Aces (AUS) GU18 5 1 1 3 7:16-9 4       
5 SportsCares (SGP) GU18 5 0 2 3 3:27-24 2       
6 Hong Kah Secondary School (SGP) GU18 5 0 1 4 1:47-46 1       
Girls U18 Fixture/Results


Match Score
November 7, 2016 2:00 pm Pitch 1
Mindil Aces (AUS) GU18 – Chang Thailand (THA) GU18
1 - 5
November 7, 2016 2:00 pm Pitch 2
Walkabout FC (AUS) GU18 – SportsCares (SGP) GU18
6 - 0
November 7, 2016 4:00 pm Pitch 1
Footskills (AUS) GU18 – Hong Kah Secondary School (SGP) GU18
11 - 0
November 8, 2016 10:00 am Pitch 5
Footskills (AUS) GU18 – SportsCares (SGP) GU18
9 - 0
November 8, 2016 3:00 pm Pitch 1
Walkabout FC (AUS) GU18 – Chang Thailand (THA) GU18
0 - 2
November 8, 2016 3:00 pm Pitch 2
Mindil Aces (AUS) GU18 – Hong Kah Secondary School (SGP) GU18
4 - 0
November 9, 2016 11:00 am Pitch 5
Mindil Aces (AUS) GU18 – SportsCares (SGP) GU18
2 - 2
November 9, 2016 1:00 pm Pitch 1
Walkabout FC (AUS) GU18 – Mindil Aces (AUS) GU18
3 - 0
November 9, 2016 3:00 pm Pitch 2
Footskills (AUS) GU18 – Chang Thailand (THA) GU18
2 - 3
November 9, 2016 4:00 pm Pitch 2
Walkabout FC (AUS) GU18 – Hong Kah Secondary School (SGP) GU18
14 - 0
November 10, 2016 9:00 am Pitch 4
SportsCares (SGP) GU18 – Chang Thailand (THA) GU18
0 - 9
November 10, 2016 11:00 am Pitch 4
SportsCares (SGP) GU18 – Hong Kah Secondary School (SGP) GU18
1 - 1
November 10, 2016 12:00 pm Pitch 4
Walkabout FC (AUS) GU18 – Footskills (AUS) GU18
3 - 1
November 11, 2016 8:00 am Pitch 3
Mindil Aces (AUS) GU18 – Footskills (AUS) GU18
0 - 6
November 11, 2016 9:00 am Pitch 3
Hong Kah Secondary School (SGP) GU18 – Chang Thailand (THA) GU18
0 - 17


Girls U18 Top Scorers

Footskills (AUS)
10. RAQUEL ANGIE DERALAS (9 goals)
9. ALANA JO BURN (6 goals)
11. AVA LORRAINE GROBA (4 goals)
15. MICAILA KAURIC (2 goals)
7. SOLIANA HABTOM (2 goals)
6. JULIA CARTWUIGHT (2 goals)
18. ALESSIA VALERIO (2 goals)
14. NICOLETTE MACKOVSKI
12. ECE SIRIN

Walkabout FC (AUS)
9. GEORGIA TIPA AIESI (9 goals)
11. OLIVIA ROSE MARGARET BLACK (7 goals)
15. PHEOBE MELANIE EUN (3 goals)
2. JENNA LELIA ONIONS (2 goals)
14. CHENAYE WRIGHT (2 goals)
7. EVA ROSE CAMPO
16. MEGHAN LOUISE LAYTON
10. ABBEY MIKALYA LICASTRO

Chang Thailand (THA)
3. KOTCHAPHON NILLAOR (9 goals)
23. PENPITCHA CHAISIDA (5 goals)
8. JIRAPAPORN DAMHAI (5 goals)
24. PORNTIP THONGWIJIT (3 goals)
11. PHONCHITA THAENPRATHUM (3 goals)
15. PHATTHARANIT DUANGKAEW (2 goals)
14. THANAKON PHONKHAM (2 goals)
12. PATTARANAN AUPACHAI (2 goals)
9. CHATCHAWAN RODTHONG(2 goals)
13. TEERAPORN POPRANOM
7. SUPAWADEE KEEREEWONG
2. NETRTHAPHON SRIPRAPHA

Mindil Aces (AUS)
2. CHRISTABELLE MOORE (2 goals)
3. KIERA MCWILLIAM
13. CINDY DANG (2 goals)
14. CLAIRE MATHEWS (2 goals)

SportsCares (SGP)
10. NUR SHAHIRAH BTE MD HISHAM
11. NUR AMIRAH BTE MD ROSMAN
22. NUR SUHADAH BINTE AHZMI

Hong Kah Secondary School (SGP)
18