LATEST RESULTS:
11 months ago: [ U12 FINALS ] JSSL Singapore (SIN) 2 – 0 I,Pagasa FC (PHI) 11 months ago: [ GU18 FINALS ] Footskills (AUS) 1 – 5 Chonburi FC (THA) 11 months ago: [ U18 FINALS ] YFH Phuket (THA) 3 – 0 Azzurri (AUS) 11 months ago: [ U14 FINALS ] Bontang (IDN) 3 – 1 Infa Lampung Timur (IDN) 11 months ago: [ U16 FINALS ] Ocean Reef Senior High School (AUS) 2 – 0 SCC Soccer Academy (SIN) 11 months ago: [ U18 3rd Placing ] SWAP (IDN) 0 – 1 Footskills (AUS) 11 months ago: [ U16 3rd Placing ] ANZA (SIN) 1 – 3 Cockburn City (AUS) 11 months ago: [ U12 3rd Placing ] Bontang (IDN) 5 – 0 Walkabout FC (AUS) 11 months ago: [ U14 3rd Placing ] Milan Soccer School (SIN) 1 – 0 Cockburn City (AUS) 11 months ago: [ U16 7th Placing PlayOff ] FC Metro Manila (PHI) 2 – 3 Milan Soccer School (SIN) 11 months ago: [ U16 Semi-Finals ] Cockburn City (AUS) 2 – 4 SCC Soccer Academy (SIN) 11 months ago: [ U16 Semi-Finals ] Ocean Reef Senior High School (AUS) 4 – 2 ANZA (SIN) 11 months ago: [ U12 Semi-Finals ] I,Pagasa FC (PHI) 3 – 0 Walkabout FC (AUS) 11 months ago: [ U12 Semi-Finals ] Bontang (IDN) 2 – 3 JSSL Singapore (SIN) 11 months ago: [ U12 5th Placing PlayOff ] Boca Juniors Football School (IND) 0 – 0 Cockburn City (AUS) ; Cockburn City win 6-5 on penalities 11 months ago: [ GU18 3rd Placing ] Walkabout FC (AUS) 5 – 0 SSB Blue Eagles (IDN) 11 months ago: [ U14 Semi-Finals ] Infa Lampung Timur (IDN) 2 – 2 Cockburn City (AUS) ; Infa Lampung Timur wins 3 – 2 on penalties 11 months ago: [ GU18 5th Placing PlayOff ] Hong Kah Secondary School (SIN) 1 – 3 SCC Soccer Academy (SIN) 11 months ago: [ U16 Quarter-Final ] Cockburn City (AUS) 5 – 0 Milan Soccer School (SIN) 11 months ago: [ U16 Quarter-Finals ] Hong Kah Secondary School (SIN) 2 – 2 SCC Soccer Academy ; SCC wins 3 – 2 on penalties 11 months ago: [ GU18 Semi-Finals ] Walkabout FC (AUS) 2 – 2 Footskills (AUS) ; Footskills win 2-0 on penalties 11 months ago: [U16 Quarter-Finals] Ocean Reef Senior High School (AUS) 4 – 0 Pilipinas Dragons (PHI) 11 months ago: [ GU18 7th Placing PlayOff ] West J United (SIN) 3 – 0 German European School (SIN) 11 months ago: [ U14 Semi-Finals ] Milan Soccer School (SIN) 0 – 3 Bontang (IDN) 11 months ago: [ U16 Quarter-Finals ] Walkabout FC (AUS) 0 – 1 ANZA (SIN)
OFFICIAL :
08:05, 6/11:SingaCup2015 FINALS / Day 5 Fixtures 20:04, 4/11:[U16] U16 Quarter-Finals Fixtures 20:00, 4/11:[U14] U14 Quarter-Finals Fixtures 16:40, 4/11:Girls U18: 5th & 7th Placing PlayOffs 14:57, 3/11:Changes to U16 extra round fixtures in Group A & Group C
LATEST STORY:
November 6th, 2015: U12: Battle of the Titans, as JSSL Singapore (SIN) meets I,Pagasa FC (PHI) in the U12 Finals November 6th, 2015: U16: SCC Singapore Academy (SIN) to meet Ocean Reef Senior High School (AUS) in the U16 Finals November 5th, 2015: U14: All Indonesian U14 Finals between Bontang (IDN) and Infa Lampung Timur (IDN) November 5th, 2015: U16: U16 Semi-Finals Fixtures: November 5th, 2015: U16: Ocean Reef Senior High School (AUS) to compete with ANZA (SIN) for the Finals spot November 5th, 2015: GU18: Walkabout FC (AUS) set for a rematch against SSB Blue Eagles (IDN) in the Girls U18 3rd Placing match November 5th, 2015: Girls U18: Footskills (AUS) back for revenge against Chonburi FC (THA) in the SingaCup2015 Girls U18 Finals November 5th, 2015: U14: Bontang (IDN) enters the SingaCup2015 U14 Finals in style November 5th, 2015: U14: Cockburn City (AUS) prevailed over Anusorn FA (THA) with impressive rearguard actions ; a date with destiny against the mighty Infa Lampung Timur (IDN) November 5th, 2015: U18: Azzurri (AUS) sets up date with YFH Phuket (THA) in the SingaCup2015 U18 Finals
SingaCup > Latest News > Results > Singa Cup 2012 Day 1 U14 Official Results

November 6th, 2012 | Results
BOYS U14
Venue: The Cage Sports Park, Turf City

GROUP A, 1300H, Pitch 01 : Football West Australia U13 (AUS)  1 – 2  RIFA U14 (PHI)
Goals: [Football West U13] 7. Connor Bentley (16min)
[RIFA U14] 4. Protacio, Angelico Miguel (24min), 10. Lim, Samuel Jonathan (29min)

GROUP A, 1400H, Pitch 01 : Imran Soccer Academy (IDN)  1 – 2  Ascot Football Academy (THA)
Goals: [Imran Soccer Academy] 10. Febriza Nazri Anas(45min)
[Ascot Football Academy] 7. Chituphong Phraengphrom (15min), 10. Rawiphat Charoenwiwatchai (32min)
Cautioned: [Imran Soccer Academy] 3. Amar Geovanni Worembay, 10. Febriza Nazri Anas, 11. Aqsaka Samudra Aji, 15. Zulfikar Pratama Basir
[Ascot Football Academy] 15.Chanathip Watcharathanakul

GROUP A, 1500H, Pitch 01 : Football West Australia U13 (AUS)  0 – 5  Javan Hawk Academy (IDN)
Goals: [Javan Hawk Academy] 8. Yusuf Ramdhani (7min), No.25 (13min, 36min), 9. Deriyandi Fertabudi (19min), 10. Ali Akbar (41min)
Cautioned: [Javan Hawk Academy] 18. Juan Malik Altair (35min)

GROUP A, 1600H, Pitch 01 : RIFA U14 (PHI)  0 – 3  Ascot Football Academy (THA)
Goals: [Ascot Football Academy] 7. Chitnuphong Phraengphrom (30min), 4. Worawoot Kotwong (35min), 11. William Haahtikivi (48min)

GROUP A, 1700H, Pitch 01 : Imran Soccer Academy (IDN)  0 – 3  Javan Hawk Academy (IDN)
Goals: [Javan Hawk Academy] 8. Yusuf Ramdhani (13min, 32min), 9. Deriyandi Fertabudi (24min)
Cautioned: [Imran Soccer Academy] 3. Amar Geovanni Worembay (12min), 15. Zulfikar Pratama Basir (44min)
[Javan Hawk Academy] 8. Yusuf Ramdhani (16min)

GROUP B, 1500H, Pitch 03 : ACS Barker (SIN)  1 – 4  Football West Australia U14 (AUS)
Goals: [ACS Barker] 8. Chia Chovy Jin (25min)
[Football West Australia U14] 13. Hadyn Sharp (15min, 26min), No.17 (17min), 3. William Culnane (47min)
Cautioned: [ACS Barker] 12. Ashton Jayden Kumar (27min)

GROUP B, 1500H, Pitch 03 : Manila Soccer Academy (PHI)  0 – 7  SSB Bontang (IDN)
Goals: [ACS Barker] 8. Chia Chovy Jin (25min)
[SSB Bontang] 15. Sandi (2min, 38min), 8. Januar Rama Dani Hapy (10min, 34min), 11. Beni Oktavianto (19min), 13. Taqwin (36min), 12.Muhammad Sandy Ade Irawn S (49min)

GROUP B, 1600H, Pitch 03 : Turf City Football Club (SIN)  0 – 12  Football West Australia U14 (AUS)
Goals: [Football West Australia U14] 13. Rashawn Reuben (1min), 3. William Culnane (8min, 49min), 10. Blake O’Meara (9min, 31min), No.17 (12min, 22min, 37min), 7. O’Shayne Morrison (21min), 8. Caelin Winchcombe (33min), 5. Callum Garland (44min), No.? (??min) (to be confirmed)
Cautioned: 28. Jesper Ramussen (11min)

GROUP B, 1700H, Pitch 03 : ACS Barker (SIN)  1 – 2  Manila Soccer Academy (PHI)
Goals: [ACS Barker] 10. Paul Lim Tian Zhi (23min)
[Manila Soccer Academy] No.10 (23min, 25min)

GROUP B, 1800H, Pitch 03 : Turf City Football Club (SIN)  0 – 23  SSB Bontang (IDN)
Goals: [SSB Bontang] 11. Beni Oktavianto (1min, 4min, 9min, 11min, 17min, 23min, 26min, 29min, 34min, 37min, 38min), 9.Risaldi (2min), 15. Sandi (5min, 22min, 24min, 27min, 28min), 8. Januar Rama Dani Hapy (20min, 53min), 7. Muhammad Faisal (36min), 12. Muhammad Sandy Ade Irawan S (41min), 10. Chan Hauvel Prima (44min, 50min)