FOOTBALL & FRIENDSHIP CUP 2017 :Table, Fixtures & Results:
LATEST RESULTS:
1 month ago: [FFC U12 FINALS] Bedok Youth Soccerites (Singapore) 1 (2) – (3) 1 Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 1 month ago: [FFC U12 3rd Placing] Bermuda Soccer School (Indonesia) 1 – 0 German European School (Singapore) 1 month ago: [FFC U10 FINALS] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 4 – 0 PAREF Springdale Titans (Philippines) 1 month ago: [FFC U10 3rd Placing] German European School (Singapore) 2 – 1 Bermuda Soccer School (Indonesia) 1 month ago: [FFC U12 2nd Semi Finals] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 1 – 0 German European School (Singapore) 1 month ago: [FFC U12 1st Semi Finals] Bermuda Soccer School (Indonesia) 0 (pen. 1) – (pen. 3) 0 Bedok Youth Soccerites (Singapore) 1 month ago: [FFC U10 2nd Semi-Finals] PAREF Springdale Titans (Philippines) 2 (Pen. 1) – (Pen. 0) 2 Bermuda Soccer School (Indonesia) 1 month ago: [FFC U10 1st Semi-Finals] German European School (Singapore) 0 – 2 Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 1 month ago: [FFC U8 FINAL] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 5 – 2 ActiveSG FA U8 1 (Singapore) 1 month ago: [FFC U8 3rd Placing] ActiveSG FA U8 2 (Singapore) 2 – 0 ActiveSG FA U8 3 (Singapore) 1 month ago: [FFC U12 4th QF] Arsenal Soccer School (Thailand) 1 – 2 Bedok Youth Soccerites (Singapore) 1 month ago: [FFC U12 3rd QF] German European School (Singapore) 4 – 0 PAREF Springdale Titans (Philippines) 1 month ago: [FFC U12 2nd QF] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 3 – 0 J7 Euro (Singapore) 1 month ago: [FFC U12 1st QF] Bermuda Soccer School (Indonesia) 0 (pen. 1) – (pen. 0) 0 Junior Dream Team (Singapore) 1 month ago: [FFC U10 4th QF] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 2 – 1 Arsenal Soccer School (Thailand) 1 month ago: [FFC U10 3rd QF] Bermuda Soccer School (Indonesia) 1 – 0 ActiveSG FA U10 4 (Singapore) 1 month ago: [FFC U10 2nd QF] PAREF Springdale Titans (Philippines) 3 – 0 ActiveSG FA U10 1 (Singapore) 1 month ago: [FFC U10 1st QF] German European School (Singapore) 2 – 0 ActiveSG FA U10 2 (Singapore) 1 month ago: [FFC U8] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 2 – 1 ActiveSG FA U8 1 (Singapore) 1 month ago: [FFC U12B] Arsenal Soccer School (Thailand) 2 – 0 Junior Dream Team (Singapore) 1 month ago: [U12A] Bedok Youth Soccerites (Singapore) 2 – 0 Active SG FA U12 1 (Singapore) 1 month ago: [FFC U10B] ActiveSG FA U10 2 (Singapore) 0 – 2 PAREF Springdale Titans (Philippines) 1 month ago: [FFC U8] ActiveSG FA U8 2 (Singapore) 2 – 0 ActiveSG FA U8 3 (Singapore) 1 month ago: [FFC U12B] Spanish Soccer Club Asia (Singapore) 7 – 0 Active SG FA U12 2 (Singapore) 1 month ago: [FFC U12A] German European School (Singapore) 2 – 0 J7 Euro (Singapore)
OFFICIAL :
13:06, 19/3:F&F Cup 2017 U12 Final & 3rd Placing Fixtures 11:48, 19/3:F&F CUP 2017 U12 Semi Finals Fixtures 11:36, 19/3:F&F CUP U10 Semi Finals Fixtures 11:17, 19/3:Changes to Semi Finals fixtures for U10 & U12 10:50, 19/3:Football & Friendship Cup 2017 U8 Finals and 3rd Placing Fixtures
LATEST STORY:
November 11th, 2016: SingaCup 2016 Award Winners November 9th, 2016: [U12] Turf City and ASTAM SS dominates with perfect finish November 9th, 2016: [ U14 ] Close finish in both U14 Groups November 6th, 2016: SingaCup2016 Officials Night November 5th, 2016: Singapore’s SingaCup Set To Kick Off In Style November 5th, 2016: Follow SingaCup on your mobile! November 3rd, 2016: SingaCup on Singapore Power98 radio station to discuss SingaCup2016 November 6th, 2015: U12: Battle of the Titans, as JSSL Singapore (SIN) meets I,Pagasa FC (PHI) in the U12 Finals November 6th, 2015: U16: SCC Singapore Academy (SIN) to meet Ocean Reef Senior High School (AUS) in the U16 Finals November 5th, 2015: U14: All Indonesian U14 Finals between Bontang (IDN) and Infa Lampung Timur (IDN)
SingaCup > Latest News > Results > Singa Cup 2012 Day 1 U14 Official Results

November 6th, 2012 | Results
BOYS U14
Venue: The Cage Sports Park, Turf City

GROUP A, 1300H, Pitch 01 : Football West Australia U13 (AUS)  1 – 2  RIFA U14 (PHI)
Goals: [Football West U13] 7. Connor Bentley (16min)
[RIFA U14] 4. Protacio, Angelico Miguel (24min), 10. Lim, Samuel Jonathan (29min)

GROUP A, 1400H, Pitch 01 : Imran Soccer Academy (IDN)  1 – 2  Ascot Football Academy (THA)
Goals: [Imran Soccer Academy] 10. Febriza Nazri Anas(45min)
[Ascot Football Academy] 7. Chituphong Phraengphrom (15min), 10. Rawiphat Charoenwiwatchai (32min)
Cautioned: [Imran Soccer Academy] 3. Amar Geovanni Worembay, 10. Febriza Nazri Anas, 11. Aqsaka Samudra Aji, 15. Zulfikar Pratama Basir
[Ascot Football Academy] 15.Chanathip Watcharathanakul

GROUP A, 1500H, Pitch 01 : Football West Australia U13 (AUS)  0 – 5  Javan Hawk Academy (IDN)
Goals: [Javan Hawk Academy] 8. Yusuf Ramdhani (7min), No.25 (13min, 36min), 9. Deriyandi Fertabudi (19min), 10. Ali Akbar (41min)
Cautioned: [Javan Hawk Academy] 18. Juan Malik Altair (35min)

GROUP A, 1600H, Pitch 01 : RIFA U14 (PHI)  0 – 3  Ascot Football Academy (THA)
Goals: [Ascot Football Academy] 7. Chitnuphong Phraengphrom (30min), 4. Worawoot Kotwong (35min), 11. William Haahtikivi (48min)

GROUP A, 1700H, Pitch 01 : Imran Soccer Academy (IDN)  0 – 3  Javan Hawk Academy (IDN)
Goals: [Javan Hawk Academy] 8. Yusuf Ramdhani (13min, 32min), 9. Deriyandi Fertabudi (24min)
Cautioned: [Imran Soccer Academy] 3. Amar Geovanni Worembay (12min), 15. Zulfikar Pratama Basir (44min)
[Javan Hawk Academy] 8. Yusuf Ramdhani (16min)

GROUP B, 1500H, Pitch 03 : ACS Barker (SIN)  1 – 4  Football West Australia U14 (AUS)
Goals: [ACS Barker] 8. Chia Chovy Jin (25min)
[Football West Australia U14] 13. Hadyn Sharp (15min, 26min), No.17 (17min), 3. William Culnane (47min)
Cautioned: [ACS Barker] 12. Ashton Jayden Kumar (27min)

GROUP B, 1500H, Pitch 03 : Manila Soccer Academy (PHI)  0 – 7  SSB Bontang (IDN)
Goals: [ACS Barker] 8. Chia Chovy Jin (25min)
[SSB Bontang] 15. Sandi (2min, 38min), 8. Januar Rama Dani Hapy (10min, 34min), 11. Beni Oktavianto (19min), 13. Taqwin (36min), 12.Muhammad Sandy Ade Irawn S (49min)

GROUP B, 1600H, Pitch 03 : Turf City Football Club (SIN)  0 – 12  Football West Australia U14 (AUS)
Goals: [Football West Australia U14] 13. Rashawn Reuben (1min), 3. William Culnane (8min, 49min), 10. Blake O’Meara (9min, 31min), No.17 (12min, 22min, 37min), 7. O’Shayne Morrison (21min), 8. Caelin Winchcombe (33min), 5. Callum Garland (44min), No.? (??min) (to be confirmed)
Cautioned: 28. Jesper Ramussen (11min)

GROUP B, 1700H, Pitch 03 : ACS Barker (SIN)  1 – 2  Manila Soccer Academy (PHI)
Goals: [ACS Barker] 10. Paul Lim Tian Zhi (23min)
[Manila Soccer Academy] No.10 (23min, 25min)

GROUP B, 1800H, Pitch 03 : Turf City Football Club (SIN)  0 – 23  SSB Bontang (IDN)
Goals: [SSB Bontang] 11. Beni Oktavianto (1min, 4min, 9min, 11min, 17min, 23min, 26min, 29min, 34min, 37min, 38min), 9.Risaldi (2min), 15. Sandi (5min, 22min, 24min, 27min, 28min), 8. Januar Rama Dani Hapy (20min, 53min), 7. Muhammad Faisal (36min), 12. Muhammad Sandy Ade Irawan S (41min), 10. Chan Hauvel Prima (44min, 50min)